Administration


Mercedes Alonso
Executive Director

Mayara Costa
Director of Admissions, Communications, and Marketing

Lisa Flynn
Human Resources Manager

George Schaab
Director of Facilities, Nutrition, and Transportation

 Jennifer Jones
Administrative Support Specialist

Office Personnel


Michelle Hastie
Business Manager

Francine Byrd
Account Specialist

Patricia Johnson​
School Secretary

Michelle Bauza
School Secretary

Wayne Kingston​
IT Administrator

Academic Leadership


Dr. Shirley Moux
Dean of Academics

Culture & Climate


Danielle Benson​
Dean of Culture & Climate

Yameli Coffigny
Family Crisis Therapist

Wilma Almonte
Dean of Student Support Services

Cesar Acuria
Social Emotional Specialist (SES)

Meri Labeck
School Counselor

Abenlemah Jones
Social Emotional Specialist (SES)

Special Education


Sylvia Simmons
Educational Diagnostician

Alexandra Strobel
Teacher, Special Education

Colleen Rajewski
Teacher, Special Education

Lyn Zeccola
Teacher, Special Education

Mary Vega
Paraprofessional

Selara Gatewood
Paraprofessional

Nurse Staff


Kim Welsh
School Nurse

Kindergarten


Marlyn Santos
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Jennifer Wolf
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Belkys Ferrato
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Lizmarie Camis
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Gladys Quiñones
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Magaly Gonzalez
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Nashelie Martinez
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nancy Ayala
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

1st Grade


Amanda Organek
English Immersion Teacher

Yarmaris Cosme
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Ana Bedolla
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Aisha Burton
English Immersion Teacher

2nd Grade


Michelle Ramos
English Immersion Teacher

Nicole Bader
English Immersion Teacher

Marieneida Collazo
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Kelly Jones
English Immersion Teacher

Josmary Rosillo
Spanish Immersion Teacher

3rd Grade


Jamie McAllister
English Immersion Teacher

Gabino Perez
3rd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Leilani Rivera
English Immersion Teacher

Rosely Rodriguez
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Ndia Velez
English Immersion Teacher

Stephanie Lugardo

Spanish Immersion Teacher

4th Grade


Maria Berrios
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Shana Dukes
English Immersion Teacher

Valerie Lopez
English Immersion Teacher

Doris Muñoz
Spanish Immersion Teacher

5th Grade


Daniel Primiani
English Immersion Teacher

Rommel Rivera 
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Expressive Arts


Christopher Devany
Capoeira Teacher

Michael Alverio
Physical Education

Holly Bendezu
Art Support Services

Greg McCall Jr.
Music Teacher

Jean Rosarion
Technology

Support Services


Yajaira Walker
School Nutrition Manager

Bobby Santos
Transportation Manager

Laura Pagan
Transportation Assistant

Fernando Perez
Facilities Manager