Administration


Mercedes Alonso
Executive Director

Mayara Costa
Director of Communications, Marketing and Admissions

Cassandra McKay
Managing Director of Operations

Lisa Flynn
Human Resources Manager

George Schaab
Director of Facilities, Transportation and Nutrition

 Jennifer Jones
Administrative Support Specialist

Office Personnel


Michelle Hastie
Business Manager

Patricia Johnson​
School Secretary

Michelle Bauza
School Secretary

Francine Byrd
Account Specialist

Wayne Kingston​
IT Administrator
Academic Leadership

Academic Leadership


Dr. Shirley Moux
Dean of Academics

Culture & Climate


Danielle Benson​
Dean of School Culture & Climate

Meri Labeck
School Counselor

Wilma Almonte
Dean of Student Support Services

Yameli Coffigny
Family Crisis Therapist

Abenlemah Jones
Social Emotional Specialist (SES)

Cesar Acuria
Social Emotional Specialist (SES)

Special Education


Lyn Zeccola
Teacher, Special Education

Colleen Rajewski
Teacher, Special Education

Sylvia Simmons
Educational Diagnostician

Selara Gatewood
Paraprofessional

Tera Taylor
Paraprofessional

Mary Vega
Paraprofessional

Nurse Staff


Kim Welsh
School Nurse

Kindergarten


Jennifer Wolf
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Magaly Gonzalez
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Marlyn Santos
Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

Gladys Quiñones
Kindergarten English Immersion Teacher

Nashelie Martinez
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Belkys Ferrato
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Lizmarie Camis
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nancy Ayala
Kindergarten Paraprofessional

1st Grade


Ana Bedolla
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Amanda Organek
English Immersion Teacher

Breyana Smith
English Immersion Teacher

Myrna Delgado
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Yarmaris Cosme
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Aisha Burton
English Immersion Teacher

2nd Grade


Nicole Bader
English Immersion Teacher

Kelly Jones
English Immersion Teacher

Josmary Rosillo
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Michelle Ramos
English Immersion Teacher

Marieneida Collazo
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Natalia Cuadrado
Spanish Immersion Teacher

3rd Grade


Ndia Velez
English Immersion Teacher

Gabino Perez
3rd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

Stephanie Lugardo

Spanish Immersion Teacher

Leilani Rivera
English Immersion Teacher

Jamie McAllister
English Immersion Teacher

Rosely Rodriguez
English Immersion Teacher

4th Grade


Valerie Lopez
English Immersion Teacher

Doris Muñoz
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Maria Berrios
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Shana Dukes
English Immersion Teacher

5th Grade


Daniel Primiani
English Immersion Teacher

Rommel Rivera 
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Karina Caldero
Spanish Immersion Teacher

Candance Andrada
English Immersion Teacher

Expressive Arts


Christopher Devany
Capoeira Teacher

Michael Alverio
Physical Education

Holly Bendezu
Art Support Services

Greg McCall Jr.
Music Teacher

Jean Rosarion
Technology

Support Services


Yajaira Walker
Cafeteria Manager

Roberto Santos
Transportation

Laura Pagan
Transportation